Wed, Oct 1, 04:58:54

180

showhosted byschedule
Every 1st Friday at 06 pm

Next Episode

October 3rd, 06 PM

with

TheLuckyOne


show/hide info
no description yet...


no mp3 files scheduled to play...

Episode

September 5th, 06 PM

with

TheLuckyOne


show/hide info
no description yet...


1 files found...
TheLuckyOne - Diary of Musical Thoughts - September 2014.mp3

you need to install FLASH player to be able to stream this file

[1 plays]
EMBED THIS PLAYER ON YOUR SITE OR BLOG!!!

Episode

August 1st, 06 PM

with

TheLuckyOne


show/hide info
no description yet...


1 files found...
TheLuckyOne - Diary of Musical Thoughts - August 2014.mp3

you need to install FLASH player to be able to stream this file

[15 plays]
EMBED THIS PLAYER ON YOUR SITE OR BLOG!!!

Episode

July 4th, 06 PM

with

TheLuckyOne


show/hide info
no description yet...


no mp3 files scheduled to play...

Episode

June 6th, 06 PM

with

TheLuckyOne


show/hide info
no description yet...


1 files found...
TheLuckyOne - Diary of Musical Thoughts - June 2014.mp3

you need to install FLASH player to be able to stream this file

[5 plays]
EMBED THIS PLAYER ON YOUR SITE OR BLOG!!!

Episode

May 2nd, 06 PM

with

TheLuckyOne


Episode

April 4th, 06 PM

with

TheLuckyOne


Episode

March 7th, 06 PM

with

TheLuckyOne


Episode

February 7th, 06 PM

with

TheLuckyOne


Episode

January 3rd, 06 PM

with

TheLuckyOne


Episode

December 6th 2013, 06 PM

with

TheLuckyOne pres. Vandrer


Episode

November 1st 2013, 06 PM

with

Buchek


Episode

October 4th 2013, 06 PM

with

DarkHawk


Episode

September 6th 2013, 06 PM

with

Daniel Greenx


Episode

August 2nd 2013, 06 PM

Episode

July 5th 2013, 06 PM

Episode

June 7th 2013, 06 PM

Episode

May 3rd 2013, 06 PM

with

Monday


Episode

April 5th 2013, 06 PM

with

Kostas White


Episode

March 1st 2013, 06 PM

with

Rydel


Episode

February 1st 2013, 06 PM

with

Ani Onix


Episode

January 4th 2013, 06 PM

Episode

December 7th 2012, 06 PM

with

Bastiano


Episode

November 2nd 2012, 06 PM

with

ST a.k.a. de7pire


Episode

October 5th 2012, 06 PM

Episode

July 6th 2012, 06 PM

Episode

June 1st 2012, 06 PM

with

TheLuckyOne


this episode was scheduled to play at a different time: June 1st 2012, 09 PM

Episode

May 4th 2012, 06 PM

Episode

April 6th 2012, 06 PM

Episode

March 2nd 2012, 06 PM

Episode

February 3rd 2012, 06 PM

Episode

January 6th 2012, 06 PM

Episode

December 2nd 2011, 06 PM

Episode

November 4th 2011, 06 PM

Episode

October 7th 2011, 06 PM

Episode

August 3rd 2011, 05 PM

Episode

July 6th 2011, 05 PM

Episode

June 1st 2011, 05 PM

Episode

May 4th 2011, 05 PM

Episode

April 6th 2011, 05 PM

Episode

March 2nd 2011, 05 PM

Episode

February 2nd 2011, 05 PM

GRAND re-OPENING!!!!

January 5th 2011, 05 PM

Episode

September 6th 2010, 03 PM

Episode

August 16th 2010, 03 PM

Episode

August 2nd 2010, 03 PM

Episode

July 19th 2010, 03 PM

Episode

July 5th 2010, 03 PM

Episode

June 21st 2010, 03 PM

Episode

June 7th 2010, 03 PM

Episode

May 17th 2010, 03 PM

Episode

May 3rd 2010, 03 PM

with

TheLuckyOne


this episode was scheduled to play at a different time: May 5th 2010, 03 PM

Episode

April 19th 2010, 03 PM

with

TheLuckyOne


this episode was scheduled to play at a different time: April 21st 2010, 03 PM

Episode

April 5th 2010, 03 PM

Episode

March 15th 2010, 03 PM

Episode

March 1st 2010, 03 PM

Episode

February 15th 2010, 03 PM

Episode

February 1st 2010, 03 PM

Episode

January 18th 2010, 03 PM

Episode

January 4th 2010, 03 PM

Episode

December 21st 2009, 03 PM

Episode

December 7th 2009, 03 PM

Episode

November 16th 2009, 03 PM

with

TheLuckyOne


this episode was scheduled to play at a different time: November 17th 2009, 03 PM

Episode

November 2nd 2009, 03 PM

Episode

October 19th 2009, 03 PM

Episode

October 5th 2009, 03 PM

Episode

September 21st 2009, 03 PM

Episode

September 7th 2009, 03 PM

Episode

August 17th 2009, 03 PM

Episode

July 20th 2009, 04 PM

with

TheLuckyOne


this episode was scheduled to play at a different time: July 21st 2009, 04 PM

Episode

July 6th 2009, 04 PM

with

TheLuckyOne


this episode was scheduled to play at a different time: July 6th 2009, 03 PM

Episode

June 15th 2009, 04 PM

with

TheLuckyOne


this episode was scheduled to play at a different time: June 15th 2009, 03 PM

Episode

June 1st 2009, 04 PM

with

TheLuckyOne


this episode was scheduled to play at a different time: June 1st 2009, 03 PM

Episode

May 18th 2009, 04 PM

with

TheLuckyOne


this episode was scheduled to play at a different time: May 18th 2009, 03 PM

Episode

April 20th 2009, 04 PM

with

TheLuckyOne


this episode was scheduled to play at a different time: April 20th 2009, 03 PM

Episode

April 6th 2009, 04 PM

with

TheLuckyOne


this episode was scheduled to play at a different time: April 6th 2009, 03 PM

Grand Opening

March 16th 2009, 03 PM

About this show and DJs



'Without music to decorate it, time is just a bunch of boring production deadlines or dates by which bills must be paid.' ~Frank Zappa
TheLuckyOneTheLuckyOne , Slovenian DJ, met electronic dance music in mid 90's while listening to RMB, Paul Van Dyk, Chris Liebing, Umek (of course! ) and to many more. He wanted to be like one of these guys, so he started to dream of being a great DJ, and someday a great producer. Well, a wish of being a DJ has become a reality – performances at several Slovenian clubs and bars, great results at DJ competitions, guest mixes on internet radios… . In December 2011 he did a promo for Cristian Paduraru's 'The Remix Label' – it can be purchased in every major electronic store. His main EDM genre is experimental melodic sounds spiced with techy sounds. He is a host of a radio show called 'Diary of Musical Thoughts' here, on TM radio - be sure to tune in every 1st...[read more]


other shows on this radio...
(tm) - hosted by
3 Million Ways - hosted by Three Million Ways
365 Buddhas - hosted by Flower Powder
709 Sessions - hosted by Wes Straub
84 King Street - hosted by Drumkode
Absolute Madness - hosted by Andrius Budrikas, Neimis B., DJ SUN
Air Trip - hosted by Dj Flash
Altruism - hosted by Stephen Thompson
Anton Mayday - I'm a Dark Pill - hosted by Anton Mayday
Beat Sensor - hosted by Style Clash, moT
Beauty Sounds - hosted by MaximV
Better Feeling - hosted by Dar-K
Bloody Rhythms - hosted by Djafar
Bombay Elektrik Project - hosted by MoodyBoy
Boundaries - hosted by ICN
Budapest Nights - hosted by Dante GBRL
Bulgarian Dream - hosted by Musabesni
BULGARISM - hosted by Gosh
Carica Nights - hosted by Python, Lesha Vega
Cellar Fusion - hosted by JJohnny Smyth
Change my life - hosted by Csaba Terdik
Chill Bill - hosted by Flower Powder
Chronicles - hosted by Satline
Conditions - hosted by Christian Simon
Crackin' Hauz Radioshow - hosted by Kirill Zaretzki
Cristian Paduraru presents Vibrant House Music Radioshow - hosted by The Remix Label
Critical Underground - hosted by DJ HitMe aka. Ivo Nikolov
Dance Anthems - hosted by Naughty Pharaoh
Dark Energy - hosted by Dj Tod
Dark Hours - hosted by CoolVibe
Dark Light - hosted by Andromedha
Dead Souls - hosted by PHM, escodero
Deep City Hours - hosted by J-Smith
Deep Heat - hosted by Marwan el Swaisy
Deep Vision - hosted by Dj Simba
Deeper Stories - hosted by Kostas White
Delicious Music - hosted by Ahmed Alaa
Diary of Musical Thoughts - hosted by TheLuckyOne
Digital Inspiration - hosted by Andrey Shpak
Disco Boogies - hosted by Antonio Bozhinov
Disco Sensation - hosted by C.j. Wega
DO YOU TRIBAL? - hosted by Bogdan
Drums Unleashed - hosted by Tamer Fouda
Dub FanaticO - hosted by Alex Ramballi
Dynamica 128 - hosted by Nicholas Cole
Egoism - hosted by Gosh
Egyptian Sensation - hosted by DJ Hassan Diesel
Electro Bang - hosted by Rohaiem
Electrofication - hosted by Mohamed Ragab
Electronic Conference - hosted by DJ Thomas Coastline
Electronic Visions - hosted by Dj Abdo Chivas
Ephemeres sessions - hosted by Chris Gavin
Epic Destruction - hosted by DJ Dark G
Epic Fail - hosted by AquAdro
Esoteric Frequencies - hosted by Arthur Sense
Feel The Sound - hosted by b0na
Feeling Sessions - hosted by Ovidiu Adrian
Festival Lounge - hosted by DiKomm, Cream Sound
FIELD TRIP - hosted by Chris Fortier
Future Sounds - hosted by DJvICE
GET FUELD - hosted by PGM Recordings
Girls Power - hosted by Dj NaDi [MTM]
Green Temptation - hosted by Python
Happy Memories - hosted by Julian Rodriguez
Heavenly Trance - hosted by D-Mad
Highlights Of Bandsmen - hosted by Bandsmen
Hit the Box - hosted by Bavarian
Hoolabaloo - hosted by DJ Macro
House Break - hosted by zaalik
House Chronics - hosted by Dj vancho aka ivanielo, Niki Manolov
House Iberica - hosted by DJ Tejeiro
Hybrid Dark - hosted by Stelios Kostidis
IDC - hosted by 2
Illusion - hosted by Ahmed Ammar
Illusions of Darkness - hosted by Bo B
In Trance I Believe - hosted by ReOrder
In2itional Sessions - hosted by I2A & Underground
Independent Groove - hosted by Brian Laruso
Insomniafm Showcase - hosted by Insomniafm
Insomnolence Radio - hosted by Jeremy Kim
Intense Sessions - hosted by Nubian, Biontek
Introspective - hosted by Romeo
Isolation - hosted by Deeper Moments, Robert K.
Journey To The Sky - hosted by DJ Hisham Yahia
JUXTAPOSE - hosted by Myra Alexa
KühlMix - hosted by Dj Kühl
Lightning - hosted by Cem Ermis, Burak Colak
Liquid Sessions - hosted by DJ Alexandar
Liturgy of Darkness - hosted by Djafar, Stratos Deep Dark
Lost In The Darkness - hosted by Stranger, Violeta Kukleva
Made In Cairo - hosted by Omar Hazem
Marshmallectro - hosted by Belal Heddaya
May the Funk be with You - hosted by The Kinky Funkers
Melodic Colours - hosted by Shock
Midnight Anthems - hosted by Haytham Hesham
Mind Over Music - hosted by Patrick Kroft
MindControl - hosted by chrisbau
MinTech Phase - hosted by RAFRAF
Mood Swings - hosted by SilentRaver
Mystic Progressions - hosted by Aurora Nights Project, Scott Williams
Never Back Down - hosted by Semih Karakas, Enes Karakas
Night Traffic - hosted by Sound Keepers
No Smoking - hosted by DJ Tarkan
Nubreed - hosted by Oleg Air
Ocean of Joy - hosted by Deep Soul Duo
One Way Ticket - hosted by Adham Zahran
One World - hosted by Tr1Ple G
Outbreak - hosted by VadimDark
Overdose Beats - hosted by Moe Aly
Ozotron - hosted by Mara
Penetration - hosted by Stereotip Project
Perceiving Sound - hosted by P.Andonov
Perfect Waves - hosted by Lesha Vega
Performance 3 in 1 - hosted by Gabriel A Dawn, Dj Peric
Perspectives - hosted by Darin Epsilon
PHLYT - hosted by Christopher James
Positive Progression Sessions - hosted by Josh Wetherington
Prayer in the Dark - hosted by T Impact Deep Dark
Pro Elements - hosted by Biontek
Prognostic - hosted by Omar Nazeem
Progress Your Mind - hosted by Christos Fourkis
Progressive Dreams - hosted by DJ Gaetano, Hypnotic Progressions
Progressive Emotions - hosted by DJ Felton
Progtronik Music - hosted by Adham Zahran
ProgTunes - hosted by DJ Equi
Progzonic - hosted by Marwan Fouad
Pure Senses - hosted by 2tan
Push the Desert - hosted by Alejandro Rado
Radio Activated - hosted by Flower Powder
Rave Sessions - hosted by DJ T!KO
Re-cycle - hosted by pawn
Release Your Musical Vision - hosted by Digital Beats
Renovatio - hosted by Matias Fernandez Vina
River of Sin - hosted by Andy Basque
Rodinova Session - hosted by silent edge
Sacred Habitat - hosted by Jordan Petrof
Science is Fiction - hosted by Spectral Analysis
Scratch Media Production - hosted by Scratch DJ School
Search In Progress - hosted by Athan
SEQUENCE - hosted by Gonzalo Ralli
Session of Progression - hosted by Kareem Gamal
Silk Exposures - hosted by DownKill
Snake Attack - hosted by Python
Sonic Illusions - hosted by Neurophobe
Sound Avenue - hosted by Mitrinique
Spotted - hosted by deepesns
Sunday Deep - hosted by Dante GBRL
Synapse - hosted by Errtu
Synthetic Invasion - hosted by Teufelswild
SynthSounds - hosted by Kivu
Technicians - hosted by Usualsuspectbro, DirtYtribe
Thank God it's Monday - hosted by Laszlo
The Assassination Of Trance - hosted by Lith K
The Bastard Who Stole My Tunes - hosted by Arnani a.k.a Karim Hassan, Mostafa Heiba
The Bloody Show - hosted by Youssef Amir, Mikha Iskander
The Blue Sessions - hosted by hazem beltagui
The Double Impact - hosted by MODY N ETSH
The Heartbeat Sessions - hosted by aMr el hariry
The path of the Rhythm - hosted by AmnezicDj
The Ritual Dance Of The City - hosted by Tokes
The S'n'S Show - hosted by SLim Nasr
The Sound Factory - hosted by Dj FaRo
The Trance Architecture - hosted by Khourshid
THERIEL meets... - hosted by Fro
Time Differences - hosted by Deep Soul Duo, Aurora Nights Project, Ani Onix, Dirk
Trance After Sunrise - hosted by Linin
Trance Dance Show - hosted by Paul Vinitsky
Trance For LIfe - hosted by MEMMO
Trance Highways - hosted by Sunnteck
Trance Union - hosted by Joe Shadows
Trance Vision - hosted by DJ Mando
Tranceformation - hosted by Bassam Mahrous
Tranceformation: From Russia With Trance - hosted by Abstract Vision, DJ DSI
Trancevolution - hosted by DJ Tejeiro
Trancfixtion - hosted by Matt Tolley
Transparent Waves - hosted by Adrian Rodriguez
Transylvania Dark with Mike B. - hosted by Mike B.
Tribal Eclipse - hosted by Usualsuspectbro, DirtYtribe
TribalBrainFcuk - hosted by Nad Passion
Tribalicious - hosted by BeRHeD
TribalMixes.com 5th Anniversary Celebration - hosted by 2
Tribullus - hosted by Bo B
Trippin - hosted by Frangellico
TurkishBlend - hosted by DJ Kanat
Two Ways - hosted by Daniel Gomez
Underground Asylum - hosted by DJ DarkHawk
Underground Resident - hosted by Sima Deep
Untitled - hosted by Dj Slide
Uplifting Your Soul - hosted by Boogy
Vision Sessions - hosted by Craig James
Vonat Radio - hosted by levente & taki
We Love Tuesdays - hosted by Emata
Welcome To My Nightmare - hosted by DJ kiDe, Emme Medina
Who Killed The Dark Inside - hosted by Stranger
Wicked Conscience - hosted by DJ kiDe
Wicked Sessions - hosted by Svilen Bancheff
ZProgression - hosted by Mohamed elaraby


our friends:

DJ MIXES

|

DJ HD WALLPAPERS

|

FAST FUN POLLS